2138 E 17th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $515,145, approximately $359 per square foot. 2138 E 17th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Washington Florida L
Bought by
Washington Florida L and Djallah Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,444
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Washington Florida Lee and The Alberta Lee Hadley Trust
Bought by
Washington Florida Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Washington Hart Florida Lee and Washington Florida Lee
Bought by
Washington Hart Florida Lee and The Florida Lee Washington Har
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Florida L | $49,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Washington Florida Lee | -- | -- | |
| Washington Hart Florida Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Florida L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $107,248 | $53,999 | $53,249 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $105,145 | $52,940 | $52,205 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $103,083 | $51,902 | $51,181 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $101,063 | $50,885 | $50,178 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $99,081 | $49,887 | $49,194 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $98,065 | $49,375 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $96,142 | $48,407 | $47,735 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $94,257 | $47,458 | $46,799 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $92,410 | $46,528 | $45,882 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $90,598 | $45,616 | $44,982 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $89,238 | $44,931 | $44,307 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $87,490 | $44,051 | $43,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map