2138 E 5th St National City, CA 91950
Lincoln Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $777,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 E 5th St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $724,276, approximately $675 per square foot. 2138 E 5th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ira Harbison Elementary, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Methvin Linda C
Bought by
Methvin Warren N and Methvin Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Attaway Family Trust and Shvil Stella
Bought by
Methvin Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methvin Warren N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Methvin Linda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $636,724 | $477,543 | $159,181 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $624,240 | $468,180 | $156,060 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $612,000 | $459,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $600,000 | $450,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $53,123 | $21,464 | $31,659 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $52,579 | $21,244 | $31,335 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $51,549 | $20,828 | $30,721 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $50,539 | $20,420 | $30,119 |
| 2017 | $980 | $49,549 | $20,020 | $29,529 |
| 2016 | $963 | $48,578 | $19,628 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $957 | $47,850 | $19,334 | $28,516 |
| 2014 | $932 | $46,914 | $18,956 | $27,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map