2138 Marco Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Marco Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $785,869, approximately $578 per square foot. 2138 Marco Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Cundiff Terry Mark and Cundiff Tena L
Bought by
Cundiff Trust and Cundiff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $219,319 | $76,756 | $142,563 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $215,019 | $75,251 | $139,768 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $210,803 | $73,775 | $137,028 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $206,670 | $72,328 | $134,342 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $202,618 | $70,910 | $131,708 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $200,542 | $70,184 | $130,358 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $196,610 | $68,808 | $127,802 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $192,756 | $67,459 | $125,297 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $188,978 | $66,137 | $122,841 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $185,274 | $64,841 | $120,433 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $182,493 | $63,868 | $118,625 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $178,920 | $62,618 | $116,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map