2138 Stevely Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,720 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Stevely Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,035,680, approximately $749 per square foot. 2138 Stevely Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Waddles Henry and Waddles Leslie Saito
Bought by
Waddles Henry and Waddles Leslie Saito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,032
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$928,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Brett David L and Brett Diana
Bought by
Waddles Henry and Waddles Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddles Henry | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Waddles Henry | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddles Henry | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Waddles Henry | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $460,895 | $328,098 | $132,797 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $451,859 | $321,665 | $130,194 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $443,000 | $315,358 | $127,642 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $434,315 | $309,175 | $125,140 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $425,800 | $303,113 | $122,687 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $413,172 | $294,123 | $119,049 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $405,071 | $288,356 | $116,715 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $389,343 | $277,159 | $112,184 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $383,495 | $272,996 | $110,499 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $375,984 | $267,649 | $108,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map