2138 Waterside Dr Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Waterside Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $843,710, approximately $585 per square foot. 2138 Waterside Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Rice Roger R and Rice Grace Garrovillas
Bought by
Aguirre Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,208
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$715,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Irene | $372,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $190,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Irene | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $528,897 | $227,481 | $301,416 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $518,527 | $223,021 | $295,506 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $508,361 | $218,649 | $289,712 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $498,394 | $214,362 | $284,032 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $488,622 | $210,159 | $278,463 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $483,613 | $208,005 | $275,608 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $474,131 | $203,927 | $270,204 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $464,835 | $199,929 | $264,906 |
| 2017 | $11 | $455,721 | $196,009 | $259,712 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $446,786 | $192,166 | $254,620 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $420,000 | $180,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $4,917 | $380,000 | $163,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map