2139 13th Ave Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 13th Ave, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $83,592, approximately $78 per square foot. 2139 13th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Cargile Shanda L
Bought by
Lewis Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,064
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$34,528
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Lawrence | $49,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Lawrence | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $553 | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $553 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $553 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $3,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $39,210 | $2,350 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $655 | $39,210 | $2,350 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $630 | $37,040 | $2,350 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $630 | $37,040 | $2,350 | $34,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map