2201 13th Ave Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 13th Ave, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $64,228, approximately $74 per square foot. 2201 13th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Brooks Charles L
Bought by
Holiday Ernestine and Dock Anzo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holiday Ernestine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $726 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $3,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $3,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $3,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $3,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $3,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $22,560 | $2,680 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $746 | $22,560 | $2,680 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,090 | $2,680 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,090 | $2,680 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map