R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $281,378
Beautiful home done to owner's specifications. Newer roof, windows, AC, hi-efficient furnace. All floors redone. Lower level family room very spacious! New stainless appliances in the huge eat-in kitchen. Private backyard with patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Maselter
Downtown Resource Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Cassandra | $293,452 | Titlesmart | |
| Tourdot Laura | $190,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Nelson Kyle | $164,730 | Liberty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Cassandra | $117,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Tourdot Laura | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kyle | $156,972 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $159,885 | +1.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $157,500 | +150.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $63,000 | -25.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $272,800 | $46,400 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $254,100 | $28,800 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $259,400 | $28,800 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $200,200 | $28,800 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $190,700 | $28,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $185,100 | $28,800 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $189,300 | $28,800 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $172,500 | $28,800 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $148,400 | $28,800 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joseph Maselter
Downtown Resource Group, LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sue Vue
RE/MAX
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4531567
APN: 35-29-22-13-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.