2139 Corktree Ln San Jose, CA 95132
Morrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,000 - $1,563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Corktree Ln, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,507,251, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 2139 Corktree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laneview Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Dang Thao V and Dang Thao
Bought by
Dang Thao and Tran Hien T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Chin Kenneth L and Chin Yuet Ngor
Bought by
Dang Thao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,365
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,505,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Thao | -- | -- | |
| Dang Thao | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chin Kenneth L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Thao | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $340,533 | $136,210 | $204,323 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $333,857 | $133,540 | $200,317 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $327,312 | $130,922 | $196,390 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $320,895 | $128,355 | $192,540 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $314,604 | $125,839 | $188,765 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $311,379 | $124,549 | $186,830 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $305,274 | $122,107 | $183,167 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $299,289 | $119,713 | $179,576 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $293,421 | $117,366 | $176,055 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $287,668 | $115,065 | $172,603 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $283,348 | $113,337 | $170,011 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $277,798 | $111,117 | $166,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map