2139 Cottage Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Southern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $317,021
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Cottage Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $296,255, approximately $156 per square foot. 2139 Cottage Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Sohlstrom Thor J
Bought by
Sohlstrom Thor J and Sohlstrom George Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$815
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Fiebiger Lucy Jane
Bought by
Sohlstrom Thor James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohlstrom Thor J | -- | Title Recording Services | |
| Sohlstrom Thor James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohlstrom Thor J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $270,100 | $30,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $271,900 | $25,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $255,900 | $25,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $217,800 | $25,000 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $206,400 | $27,200 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $183,500 | $27,200 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $183,100 | $27,200 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $167,800 | $27,200 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $146,200 | $27,200 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map