2139 E Jasmine Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,564 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 E Jasmine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $276,891, approximately $144 per square foot. 2139 E Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Robert E and Gutierrez Laura C
Bought by
Martinez Miguel and Martinez Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$110,526
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Miguel | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Miguel | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records