2201 E Jasmine Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,904 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E Jasmine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $275,476, approximately $175 per square foot. 2201 E Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2021
Sold by
Debra Pike-Slaughter and Sandra Mange
Bought by
Castro Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,623
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Pike Emilia M
Bought by
Pike Lonald James and Pike Emilia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Gustavo | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Pike Lonald James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |