2139 Manning Ave Los Angeles, CA 90025
West Los Angeles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,078,000 - $2,209,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Manning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 and is currently estimated at $2,132,270, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 2139 Manning Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, Westwood Charter School, and Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kevin | $800,000 | United Title Company | |
| Vincent John | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Kevin | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent John | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Kevin | $135,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,732 | $1,137,418 | $909,940 | $227,478 |
| 2024 | $13,732 | $1,115,117 | $892,099 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $13,470 | $1,093,253 | $874,607 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $12,849 | $1,071,817 | $857,458 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $12,687 | $1,050,802 | $840,646 | $210,156 |
| 2019 | $12,309 | $1,019,637 | $815,713 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $12,240 | $999,645 | $799,719 | $199,926 |
| 2016 | $11,705 | $960,829 | $768,666 | $192,163 |
| 2015 | $11,534 | $946,397 | $757,120 | $189,277 |
| 2014 | $11,575 | $927,860 | $742,290 | $185,570 |
Map
- 2027 Pelham Ave
- 2138 Holmby Ave
- 2115 Holmby Ave
- 1909 Pelham Ave Unit 111
- 1948 Malcolm Ave Unit 305
- 2361 Overland Ave
- 1830 Pelham Ave Unit 301
- 1935 Malcolm Ave Unit 102
- 1964 Thayer Ave
- 1944 Glendon Ave Unit 209
- 1833 Overland Ave
- 1934 Fairburn Ave
- 1831 Prosser Ave Unit 205
- 1831 Prosser Ave Unit 304
- 1915 Malcolm Ave Unit 301
- 1811 Manning Ave Unit 302
- 1825 Selby Ave Unit 205
- 2175 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 201
- 1838 Westholme Ave Unit PH3
- 2048 Linnington Ave
- 2135 Manning Ave
- 2145 Manning Ave
- 2131 Manning Ave
- 2149 Manning Ave
- 2127 Manning Ave
- 2138 Pelham Ave
- 2142 Pelham Ave
- 2134 Pelham Ave
- 2146 Pelham Ave
- 2130 Pelham Ave
- 2150 Pelham Ave
- 2121 Manning Ave
- 2126 Pelham Ave
- 2138 Manning Ave
- 2144 Manning Ave
- 2134 Manning Ave
- 2130 Manning Ave
- 2148 Manning Ave
- 2122 Pelham Ave
- 2117 Manning Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.