2139 Windy Hill Ct Indianapolis, IN 46239
Raymond Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Windy Hill Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $235,448, approximately $164 per square foot. 2139 Windy Hill Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), Lowell Elementary School, and Raymond Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $217,700 | $33,700 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $212,700 | $33,700 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $203,300 | $33,700 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $179,600 | $33,700 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $161,700 | $33,700 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $146,700 | $33,700 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $133,600 | $22,300 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $123,000 | $22,300 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $112,000 | $22,300 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $107,100 | $22,300 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $893 | $96,700 | $22,300 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $881 | $92,100 | $22,300 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map