214 Armata Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Armata Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $471,760, approximately $237 per square foot. 214 Armata Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Mccarty Dawn M and Murano Helen J
Bought by
Kalefe Makafui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,207
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Canal View Investment Company
Bought by
Canal View Investment Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,550,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Lorewood Grove Investment Company
Bought by
Canal View Investment Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,550,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery Riggs Marie
Bought by
Lorewood Grove Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalefe Makafui | -- | None Available | |
| Canal View Investment Company | -- | None Available | |
| Canal View Investment Company | $3,360,000 | None Available | |
| Canal View Investment Company | -- | None Available | |
| Lorewood Grove Investment Co | $827,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalefe Makafui | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canal View Investment Company | $5,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $460,800 | $87,000 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $93,600 | $9,600 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $93,600 | $9,600 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $93,600 | $9,600 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $93,600 | $9,600 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $93,600 | $9,600 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $91,200 | $9,600 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $80 | $91,200 | $9,600 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $91,200 | $9,600 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $90,000 | $9,600 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $9,600 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $146 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map