214 Borders Rd Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $131,756 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Borders Rd, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $169,939, approximately $119 per square foot. 214 Borders Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Blair William M and Blair Maggie Clark
Bought by
Bush Gaberiel and Bush Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,625
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Gaberiel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Gaberiel | $59,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $118,060 | $10,750 | $107,310 |
| 2024 | $13 | $112,540 | $10,750 | $101,790 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $100,890 | $9,250 | $91,640 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $71,470 | $8,250 | $63,220 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $64,340 | $7,660 | $56,680 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $62,570 | $7,660 | $54,910 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $62,100 | $7,660 | $54,440 |
| 2018 | $544 | $62,370 | $7,750 | $54,620 |
| 2017 | $871 | $61,590 | $7,750 | $53,840 |
| 2016 | $792 | $42,250 | $7,750 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $402 | $42,870 | $7,750 | $35,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,780 | $7,750 | $35,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map