240 Borders Rd Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Borders Rd, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $267,763, approximately $184 per square foot. 240 Borders Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Gregg Daryl and C & D Home Builders
Bought by
Alford Eric and Alford Latosha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,744
Outstanding Balance
$118,574
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,189
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Eric | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Eric | $159,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $223,220 | $10,500 | $212,720 |
| 2024 | $33 | $212,940 | $10,500 | $202,440 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $203,090 | $9,000 | $194,090 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $177,410 | $8,000 | $169,410 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $161,370 | $7,410 | $153,960 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $157,840 | $7,410 | $150,430 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $156,160 | $7,410 | $148,750 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $157,940 | $7,500 | $150,440 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $158,250 | $7,500 | $150,750 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $158,310 | $7,500 | $150,810 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $157,390 | $7,500 | $149,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,420 | $7,500 | $150,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map