214 Cedar Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $316,094 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Cedar Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $382,774. 214 Cedar Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Southesten Wisconsin Housing Corp
Bought by
Delgado Gerardo and Delgado Pureza G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,083
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$283,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Gerardo | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Southestern Wisconsi Hcorp | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Gerardo | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $273,400 | $36,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $273,400 | $36,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $157,000 | $33,100 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $150,200 | $39,000 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $150,200 | $39,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $150,200 | $39,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $150,200 | $39,000 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $4,109 | $150,200 | $39,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map