214 Central Ave Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,958,687 - $2,867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Central Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,424,422, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 214 Central Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Buzza Timothy Gerald and Buzza Joanne Marie
Bought by
Buzza David and Timothy G Buzza Irrevocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Buzza Timothy Gerald and Buzza Joanne Marie
Bought by
Buzza Timothy Gerald and Buzza Joanne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Buzza Timothy Gerald and Buzza Joanne Marie
Bought by
Buzza Timothy Gerald and Buzza Joanne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Gunnin Thomas S
Bought by
Buzza Timothy G and Buzza Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,200
Outstanding Balance
$143,084
Interest Rate
8.57%
Estimated Equity
$2,281,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Gunnin Nancy J
Bought by
Gunnin Thomas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzza David | -- | None Available | |
| Buzza Timothy Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Buzza Timothy Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Buzza Timothy G | $275,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Gunnin Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzza Timothy G | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $627,178 | $412,448 | $214,730 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $614,881 | $404,361 | $210,520 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $602,825 | $396,432 | $206,393 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $591,005 | $388,658 | $202,347 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $579,417 | $381,037 | $198,380 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $573,476 | $377,130 | $196,346 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $562,232 | $369,735 | $192,497 |
| 2018 | $6,535 | $551,208 | $362,485 | $188,723 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $540,400 | $355,377 | $185,023 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $529,804 | $348,408 | $181,396 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $384,332 | $343,174 | $41,158 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $376,804 | $336,452 | $40,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map