214 Connely Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Southeast Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,166 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Connely Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $749,292, approximately $643 per square foot. 214 Connely Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Milstead Mary Lou and Helen Drummond Trust
Bought by
Milstead Jay and Milstead Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Drummond Helen H
Bought by
Milstead Mary Lou and Helen Drummond Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milstead Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Milstead Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $57,844 | $15,447 | $42,397 |
| 2024 | $862 | $56,711 | $15,145 | $41,566 |
| 2023 | $862 | $55,600 | $14,849 | $40,751 |
| 2022 | $836 | $54,510 | $14,558 | $39,952 |
| 2021 | $806 | $53,442 | $14,273 | $39,169 |
| 2020 | $786 | $52,895 | $14,127 | $38,768 |
| 2019 | $776 | $51,858 | $13,850 | $38,008 |
| 2018 | $669 | $50,842 | $13,579 | $37,263 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,846 | $13,313 | $36,533 |
| 2016 | $636 | $48,869 | $13,052 | $35,817 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,135 | $12,856 | $35,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,193 | $12,605 | $34,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map