214 E Maple Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $299,520 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Maple Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $436,880, approximately $753 per square foot. 214 E Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Manuela M
Bought by
Aramburo Arcenio and Aramburo Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aramburo Arcenio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $26,529 | $10,013 | $16,516 |
| 2023 | $338 | $25,501 | $9,625 | $15,876 |
| 2022 | $330 | $25,002 | $9,437 | $15,565 |
| 2021 | $331 | $24,512 | $9,252 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $328 | $24,262 | $9,158 | $15,104 |
| 2019 | $322 | $23,787 | $8,979 | $14,808 |
| 2018 | $316 | $23,321 | $8,803 | $14,518 |
| 2017 | $310 | $22,865 | $8,631 | $14,234 |
| 2016 | $304 | $22,417 | $8,462 | $13,955 |
| 2014 | $298 | $21,649 | $8,172 | $13,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map