214 Hopper Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,320 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Hopper Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $176,830, approximately $175 per square foot. 214 Hopper Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Aguayo Dennis M
Bought by
Cullen Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Casler Cary A
Bought by
Aguayo Dennis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Rury Frederick B Darlene
Bought by
Casler Cary A and Carpenter De
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Dean | $87,500 | -- | |
| Aguayo Dennis M | $70,900 | -- | |
| Casler Cary A | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map