214 Joey Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Joey Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $235,267, approximately $189 per square foot. 214 Joey Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Jones Phillip and Jones Alaina
Bought by
Jones Phillip and Jones Alaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Fredrickson Steven J and Fredrickson Angela A
Bought by
Jones Phillip and Jones Alaina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,150
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Phillip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Phillip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Phillip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Phillip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Phillip | $136,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Phillip | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Phillip | $139,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $155,961 | $40,000 | $115,961 |
| 2024 | $727 | $155,961 | $40,000 | $115,961 |
| 2023 | $727 | $155,961 | $40,000 | $115,961 |
| 2022 | $727 | $155,961 | $40,000 | $115,961 |
| 2021 | $459 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2020 | $459 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2019 | $459 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2018 | $459 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2017 | $470 | $114,680 | $30,000 | $84,680 |
| 2016 | $774 | $114,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $114,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $114,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map