NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Lake Arrowhead Cir Bear, DE 19701

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $297,008

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $259,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to Becks Woods in Bear, DE! Open house this Sunday, 3/5/23, from 1 p.m. - 3 p.m.! This move-in ready home is looking for its new owners. Pride of ownership, well maintained, and spacious floor plan! This three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home is move-in ready. The living room with fireplace & deck overlooks the open area & pond behind the house. Also, the powder room and dining room are on the first floor. The kitchen is centrally located in the middle of the first floor. The second floor has three spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space. The lower level also has a finished walk-out bonus area. Plenty of storage space is available in the laundry room. The home has a newer roof. The house is in a flood zone, and flood insurance is required. The current policy is $564.00 annually. Stop by or call today for more information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Mawn

(302) 453-3200 dan@mawnhomes.com RE/MAX Associates - Newark License #RS-0024255 Listed on: 03/03/2023

RE/MAX Associates - Newark

Last Buyer's Agent

Nigel Pokoy

(302) 202-9855 ashley.hess@compass.com Compass License #5017114

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 16.00 x 120.00

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 199
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-023.20-199

Community Details

Overview

  • Becks Woods HOA, Phone Number (302) 834-0515
  • Becks Woods Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: Yes
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 1275
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1275
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 100.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: BECKS WOODS
  • HOA Phone: (302) 834-0515
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: KEENE
  • High School: GLASGOW
  • Middle Or Junior School: GAUGER-COBBS

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 41800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 7500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 16.00 x 120.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2341962
  • School Tax: 1629.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-023.20-199
  • Tax Lot: 199
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.64%
Views
190
Current Estimated Value
$280,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,002
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Outstanding Balance
$236,946
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,056

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
List Price
$169,500
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Iziken John and Iziken Eunice
Bought by
Scheu Kristin M and Guhl John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,627
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Iziken John
Bought by
Iziken John and Iziken Eunice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Rice Donald J
Bought by
Iziken John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dale Jeremy -- None Available
Scheu Kristin M $87,500 None Available
Iziken John -- --
Iziken John $120,000 --
Rice Donald J $49,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samsonov Peter $246,050
Previous Owner Dale Jeremy $161,029
Previous Owner Scheu Kristin M $173,627
Previous Owner Iziken John $96,000
Closed Iziken John $24,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $259,000 +3.6% $203 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Off Market $1,450 -- --
10/11/2020 10/11/20 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $164,000 -3.2% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2017 06/04/17 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Sale $169,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,056 $252,500 $80,000 $172,500
2024 $2,099 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2023 $2,042 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2022 $2,037 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2021 $1,994 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2020 $1,942 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2019 $1,769 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2018 $1,671 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2017 $1,612 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2016 $1,608 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2015 $1,465 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800
2014 $1,465 $49,300 $7,500 $41,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2039002

Bright MLS

APN: 11-023.20-199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.