214 Main St Franklin, IL 62638
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $137,178
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Main St, Franklin, IL 62638 and is currently estimated at $126,295. 214 Main St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Franklin East Grade School, Franklin Elementary School, and Alexander Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $44,590 | $5,480 | $39,110 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $40,370 | $4,940 | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $36,700 | $4,490 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $36,700 | $4,490 | $32,210 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $36,810 | $4,490 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $27,460 | $4,080 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $26,350 | $4,080 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $25,580 | $3,960 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $25,580 | $3,960 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $25,580 | $3,960 | $21,620 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $24,600 | $3,810 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $24,120 | $3,740 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | $985 | $24,120 | $3,740 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map