214 Maple Ave Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Maple Ave, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $117,367, approximately $96 per square foot. 214 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $27,270 | $3,440 | $23,830 |
| 2024 | $733 | $22,730 | $2,870 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $733 | $22,730 | $2,870 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $665 | $22,730 | $2,870 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $647 | $21,910 | $2,390 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $647 | $21,910 | $2,390 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $379 | $21,910 | $2,390 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $352 | $20,580 | $1,990 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $355 | $20,580 | $1,990 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $626 | $20,580 | $1,990 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $330 | $19,010 | $1,470 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $330 | $19,010 | $1,470 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | $336 | $18,450 | $1,430 | $17,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map