303 Devon Rd Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $89,720 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Devon Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $102,180, approximately $118 per square foot. 303 Devon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Myers Howard P and Myers
Bought by
Stiver Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiver Marilyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $23,670 | $5,220 | $18,450 |
| 2024 | $313 | $19,740 | $4,350 | $15,390 |
| 2023 | $313 | $19,740 | $4,350 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $313 | $19,740 | $4,350 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $295 | $19,010 | $3,630 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $295 | $19,010 | $3,630 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $295 | $19,010 | $3,630 | $15,380 |
| 2018 | $265 | $17,660 | $3,020 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $267 | $17,660 | $3,020 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $271 | $17,660 | $3,020 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $515 | $15,550 | $2,440 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | $515 | $15,550 | $2,440 | $13,110 |
| 2013 | $538 | $15,100 | $2,370 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map