307 Devon Rd Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $85,812 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Devon Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $99,703, approximately $115 per square foot. 307 Devon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Christman Travis D
Bought by
Christman Larry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Bought by
Christman Larry S and Christman Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Bought by
Christman Larry S and Christman Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Larry S | -- | -- | |
| Christman Larry S | -- | -- | |
| Christman Larry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $23,960 | $5,310 | $18,650 |
| 2024 | $644 | $19,960 | $4,420 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $644 | $19,960 | $4,420 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $584 | $19,960 | $4,420 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $570 | $19,280 | $3,690 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $570 | $19,280 | $3,690 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $569 | $19,280 | $3,690 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $548 | $17,920 | $3,070 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $552 | $17,920 | $3,070 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $560 | $17,920 | $3,070 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $523 | $15,790 | $2,490 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $523 | $15,790 | $2,490 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $546 | $15,320 | $2,410 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map