311 Devon Rd Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $90,323 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Devon Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $102,081, approximately $118 per square foot. 311 Devon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Hymes David L and Hymes Rosemary
Bought by
Thompson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,423
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$72,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Bought by
Thompson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Bought by
Thompson Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patricia A | $28,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Patricia A | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $25,510 | $5,990 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $669 | $21,250 | $4,990 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $669 | $21,250 | $4,990 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $605 | $21,250 | $4,990 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $690 | $23,970 | $4,160 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $690 | $23,970 | $4,160 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $690 | $23,970 | $4,160 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $668 | $22,340 | $3,470 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $670 | $22,340 | $3,470 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $680 | $22,340 | $3,470 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $782 | $24,300 | $2,680 | $21,620 |
| 2014 | $782 | $24,300 | $2,680 | $21,620 |
| 2013 | $817 | $23,590 | $2,600 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map