214 N Douglas Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $476,123 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 N Douglas Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $497,281, approximately $273 per square foot. 214 N Douglas Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Florin Jose R and Florin Aurora A
Bought by
Florin Jose R and Florin Aurora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Henley & Kramer Inc
Bought by
Florin Jose R and Florin Aurora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Bonadelle John and Bonadelle Pauline
Bought by
Henley & Kramer Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Sjv 7 Partnership Lp
Bought by
Henley & Kramer Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,929
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florin Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Florin Jose R | $138,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Henley & Kramer Inc | $86,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Henley & Kramer Inc | $215,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Florin Jose R | $103,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley & Kramer Inc | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley & Kramer Inc | $473,929 | |
| Closed | Henley & Kramer Inc | $12,030 | |
| Closed | Henley & Kramer Inc | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $229,058 | $83,048 | $146,010 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $220,166 | $79,824 | $140,342 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $215,850 | $78,259 | $137,591 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $211,619 | $76,725 | $134,894 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $209,450 | $75,939 | $133,511 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $205,344 | $74,450 | $130,894 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $201,319 | $72,991 | $128,328 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $197,372 | $71,560 | $125,812 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $193,503 | $70,157 | $123,346 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $190,598 | $69,104 | $121,494 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $186,866 | $67,751 | $119,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map