273 N Cypress Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 N Cypress Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $496,943, approximately $244 per square foot. 273 N Cypress Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Schultz James and Schultz Danna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,453
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$438,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Bonadelle John and Bonadelle Pauline
Bought by
Henley & Kramer Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,587
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Henley & Kramer Inc
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,587
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henley & Kramer Inc | $131,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Va | $154,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz James | $138,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley & Kramer Inc | $316,587 | |
| Closed | Henley & Kramer Inc | $12,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $258,477 | $83,969 | $174,508 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $248,442 | $80,709 | $167,733 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $243,572 | $79,127 | $164,445 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $238,797 | $77,576 | $161,221 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $236,349 | $76,781 | $159,568 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $231,716 | $75,276 | $156,440 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $227,173 | $73,800 | $153,373 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $222,719 | $72,353 | $150,366 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $218,353 | $70,935 | $147,418 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $215,074 | $69,870 | $145,204 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $210,862 | $68,502 | $142,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map