214 Olney St Providence, RI 02906
Mount Hope Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Olney St, Providence, RI 02906. 214 Olney St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island, and Wheeler School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,421 | $1,593,100 | $330,000 | $1,263,100 |
| 2024 | $27,389 | $1,492,600 | $330,000 | $1,162,600 |
| 2023 | $27,389 | $1,492,600 | $330,000 | $1,162,600 |
| 2022 | $26,568 | $1,492,600 | $330,000 | $1,162,600 |
| 2021 | $15,313 | $623,500 | $120,000 | $503,500 |
| 2020 | $15,313 | $623,500 | $120,000 | $503,500 |
| 2019 | $15,313 | $623,500 | $120,000 | $503,500 |
| 2018 | $19,186 | $600,300 | $120,000 | $480,300 |
| 2017 | $19,186 | $600,300 | $120,000 | $480,300 |
| 2016 | $22,031 | $600,300 | $120,000 | $480,300 |
| 2015 | $21,201 | $576,900 | $120,000 | $456,900 |
| 2014 | $21,201 | $576,900 | $120,000 | $456,900 |
| 2013 | $21,201 | $576,900 | $120,000 | $456,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map