214 Olympia Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $570,271
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Olympia Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $497,568, approximately $367 per square foot. 214 Olympia Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Gilfert Sandra Asun and Lopez Herbert R
Bought by
Lopez Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,670
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$494,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Herbert R and Lopez Herbert Ric
Bought by
Lopez Herbert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,932
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Noguera Antonia J
Bought by
Lopez Herbert Ric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Asun Gilfert Sandra and Asun Ric Lopez
Bought by
Gilfert Sandra Asun and Lopez Herbert Ric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Herbert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lopez Herbert R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Herbert Ric | -- | -- | |
| Gilfert Sandra Asun | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Herbert | $63,000 | |
| Open | Lopez Herbert R | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilfert Sandra Asun | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $398,758 | $213,512 | $185,246 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $390,940 | $209,326 | $181,614 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $383,275 | $205,222 | $178,053 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $375,761 | $201,199 | $174,562 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $368,394 | $197,254 | $171,140 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $357,469 | $191,404 | $166,065 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $350,460 | $187,651 | $162,809 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $343,589 | $183,972 | $159,617 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $319,500 | $171,073 | $148,427 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $301,000 | $161,168 | $139,832 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $238,500 | $127,702 | $110,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map