214 Seventh St Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Seventh St, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $179,700, approximately $109 per square foot. 214 Seventh St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Rayborn Tammy and Dueitt Rebecca J
Bought by
Dyar Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Dyar Bobbie J
Bought by
Rayborn Tammy and Dueitt Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyar Bobbie J | -- | -- | |
| Rayborn Tammy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $883 | $5,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $5,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $5,316 | $0 | $0 |