712 Mitchell Ave Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $305,855 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,460
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mitchell Ave, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $344,714, approximately $99 per square foot. 712 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Bought by
Walker Carl S and Walker Joy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,452
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$60,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Carl S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Carl S | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Carl S | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |