214 Tennessee Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $476,378
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $462,095, approximately $243 per square foot. 214 Tennessee Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Celeste Ladue
Bought by
Reillo Emmanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$466,396
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Kalamata Limited Llc
Bought by
Ladue Babette Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,364
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Donvalis Fotios
Bought by
Kalamata Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Donvalis Fotios
Bought by
Kalamata Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Douvalis Fotios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Jansen Janet and Jansen Bobby
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Jansen Bobby and Jansen Janet
Bought by
Jansen Bobby and Jansen Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reillo Emmanuel | $475,000 | Nona Title | |
| Ladue Babette Celeste | $399,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kalamata Limited Llc | -- | First International Title | |
| Kalamata Limited Llc | -- | First International Title | |
| Douvalis Fotios | $73,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Bobby | -- | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reillo Emmanuel | $466,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladue Babette Celeste | $413,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Bobby | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $339,712 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $207,200 | $52,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $162,700 | $40,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $141,900 | $31,100 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $129,600 | $29,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $116,600 | $29,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $111,700 | $29,000 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $107,300 | $28,200 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $102,200 | $28,200 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $96,200 | $27,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map