2450 3rd St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 3rd St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $267,670, approximately $274 per square foot. 2450 3rd St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Lancaster Wendell O and Lancaster Sun Cha
Bought by
Mccall Steven M and Mccall Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,423
Outstanding Balance
$23,470
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Steven M | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Steven M | $87,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |