214 Windcliffe Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $343,215 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Windcliffe Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $354,554, approximately $203 per square foot. 214 Windcliffe Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Sears Andrew F and Sears Gay F
Bought by
Sears Andrew F and Sears Gay F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Sears Andrew F and Sears Gay F
Bought by
Sears Andrew F and Sears Gay F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Sears Andrew F and Sears Gay F
Bought by
Sears Matthew S and Sears Andrew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Andrew F | -- | None Available | |
| Sears Andrew F | -- | None Available | |
| Sears Matthew S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sears Andrew F | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $55,440 | $21,410 | $34,030 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $49,610 | $17,860 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $49,610 | $17,860 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $48,260 | $17,860 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $48,260 | $17,860 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $42,940 | $17,160 | $25,780 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $42,940 | $17,160 | $25,780 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $38,330 | $13,360 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $38,330 | $13,360 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $33,650 | $9,540 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map