214 Windward Common Unit 2208 Livermore, CA 94551
Las Positas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Windward Common Unit 2208, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $744,068, approximately $537 per square foot. 214 Windward Common Unit 2208 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Lisa M
Bought by
Knapp Esther R and Knapp Kyle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,583
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Turpin Kimberly Jean and Turpin Daniel Earl
Bought by
Williams Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Turpin Daniel Earl and Turpin Daniel E
Bought by
Turpin Daniel Earl and Turpin Kimberly Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Fiore Turpin Kimberly J
Bought by
Turpin Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Esther R | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Lisa M | $396,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Turpin Daniel Earl | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turpin Daniel E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Esther R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lisa M | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Turpin Daniel Earl | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Lisa M | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $614,478 | $186,443 | $435,035 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $602,293 | $182,788 | $426,505 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $597,350 | $179,205 | $418,145 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $578,637 | $175,691 | $409,946 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $567,155 | $172,246 | $401,909 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $568,270 | $170,481 | $397,789 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $557,130 | $167,139 | $389,991 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $546,210 | $163,863 | $382,347 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $535,500 | $160,650 | $374,850 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $525,000 | $157,500 | $367,500 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $468,451 | $140,535 | $327,916 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $405,000 | $121,500 | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map