2140 3rd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $315,481, approximately $129 per square foot. 2140 3rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cazares Galindo Juana and Lemus Cazares Diana Citlalli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Fulghum Daniel E and Fulghum Daniel Edward
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Fulghum Daniel E
Bought by
Fulghum Daniel E and Fulghum Tonya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Fulghum Laura Jean
Bought by
Fulghum Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Galindo Juana | $63,000 | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $41,400 | Attorney | |
| Fulghum Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Fulghum Daniel E | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $170,551 | $29,750 | $140,801 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $167,509 | $20,400 | $147,109 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $123,849 | $20,000 | $103,849 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $98,162 | $15,000 | $83,162 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $94,361 | $15,000 | $79,361 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $90,767 | $15,000 | $75,767 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $90,699 | $15,000 | $75,699 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $81,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $65,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map