2141 3rd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $190,024, approximately $242 per square foot. 2141 3rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Landis Jerry
Bought by
Christenson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Landis Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Llc | $60,000 | Wr Title Services Llc | |
| Landis Jerry | $41,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landis Jerry | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $76,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $75,694 | $15,300 | $60,394 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $57,494 | $15,000 | $42,494 |
| 2021 | $731 | $43,811 | $12,500 | $31,311 |
| 2020 | $720 | $42,320 | $12,500 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $686 | $41,299 | $12,500 | $28,799 |
| 2018 | $645 | $38,809 | $12,500 | $26,309 |
| 2017 | $543 | $31,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map