2140 Brook Hollow Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Brook Hollow Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,337,450, approximately $425 per square foot. 2140 Brook Hollow Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Garry And Rachel Barker Trust and Barker Donnie D
Bought by
Barajas Gomez Gustavo and Gomez Lopez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Barker Garry T and Rachel Barker F
Bought by
Barker Garry T and Rachel Barker F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Gomez Gustavo | $1,260,000 | Priority Title | |
| Barker Garry T | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Garry T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Gomez Gustavo | $766,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,512 | $1,260,000 | $819,000 | $441,000 |
| 2024 | $12,512 | $1,000,000 | $650,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $576,590 | $200,510 | $376,080 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $565,285 | $196,579 | $368,706 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $554,201 | $192,724 | $361,477 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $548,520 | $190,749 | $357,771 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $537,765 | $187,009 | $350,756 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $527,222 | $183,343 | $343,879 |
| 2017 | $6,343 | $516,886 | $179,749 | $337,137 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $506,752 | $176,225 | $330,527 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $499,142 | $173,579 | $325,563 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $489,367 | $170,180 | $319,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map