2140 Byron St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,251 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Byron St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $913,313, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 2140 Byron St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Missionasy Church Of God In Christ Of Be
Bought by
Missionary Church Of God In Christ Of Be
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,909
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$867,404
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missionary Church Of God In Christ Of Be | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missionary Church Of God In Christ Of Be | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $36,285 | $23,046 | $13,239 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $35,574 | $22,594 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $34,876 | $22,151 | $12,725 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $34,193 | $21,717 | $12,476 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $33,522 | $21,291 | $12,231 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $33,179 | $21,073 | $12,106 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $32,528 | $20,660 | $11,868 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $31,891 | $20,255 | $11,636 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $31,265 | $19,858 | $11,407 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $30,652 | $19,468 | $11,184 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $30,192 | $19,176 | $11,016 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $29,600 | $18,800 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map