Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,366,177
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Heather Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,303,044, approximately $521 per square foot. 2140 Heather Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Burd Donald F and Burd Nancy S
Bought by
Burd Donald F and Burd Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burd Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $483,689 | $273,844 | $209,845 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $474,205 | $268,474 | $205,731 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $464,907 | $263,209 | $201,698 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $455,792 | $258,048 | $197,744 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $446,855 | $252,988 | $193,867 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $442,274 | $250,394 | $191,880 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $433,602 | $245,484 | $188,118 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $425,100 | $240,670 | $184,430 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $416,765 | $235,951 | $180,814 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $408,594 | $231,325 | $177,269 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $402,457 | $227,850 | $174,607 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $394,574 | $223,387 | $171,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map