Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Hillhaven Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,152,500, approximately $664 per square foot. 2121 Hillhaven Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Repp Christopher Charles and Repp Danielle Elizabeth
Bought by
Repp Christopher C and Repp Danielle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Bought by
Repp Christopher Charles and Repp Danielle Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Bought by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Bought by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Bought by
Cross Thomas E and Cross Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repp Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Repp Christopher Charles | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Cross Thomas E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Repp Christopher Charles | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Thomas E | $357,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Thomas E | $221,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Thomas E | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $666,206 | $527,790 | $138,416 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $653,144 | $517,442 | $135,702 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $640,338 | $507,296 | $133,042 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $627,783 | $497,349 | $130,434 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $615,474 | $487,597 | $127,877 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $609,164 | $482,598 | $126,566 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $597,220 | $473,135 | $124,085 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $585,510 | $463,858 | $121,652 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $574,030 | $454,763 | $119,267 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $562,775 | $445,846 | $116,929 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $554,322 | $439,149 | $115,173 |
| 2014 | $6,261 | $543,464 | $430,547 | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map