Estimated Value: $1,159,596 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Devonshire Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,191,649, approximately $627 per square foot. 409 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Burke Reinhilde Margarete
Bought by
Reinhilde Margarete Burke Living Trust and Burke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhilde Margarete Burke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $166,171 | $33,605 | $132,566 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $162,913 | $32,946 | $129,967 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $159,719 | $32,300 | $127,419 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $156,588 | $31,667 | $124,921 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $153,518 | $31,046 | $122,472 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $151,944 | $30,727 | $121,217 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $148,965 | $30,124 | $118,841 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $146,045 | $29,534 | $116,511 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $143,182 | $28,955 | $114,227 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $140,375 | $28,387 | $111,988 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $138,267 | $27,961 | $110,306 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $135,559 | $27,413 | $108,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map