2140 Rabbit Ln Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Rabbit Ln, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $263,580, approximately $152 per square foot. 2140 Rabbit Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Mcconnell Pamella
Bought by
Herbs Sherice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbs Sherice | -- | William J. Baskin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $91,800 | $18,600 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $91,800 | $18,600 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $91,800 | $18,600 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $91,800 | $18,600 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $72,000 | $18,600 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $596 | $70,000 | $18,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $521 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $60,000 | $18,600 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $18,600 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $18,600 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map