2140 Shallowford Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Shallowford Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $175,071, approximately $119 per square foot. 2140 Shallowford Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Charles Edward Benjamin
Bought by
Charles Edward Benjamin and Charles Scheherazade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Edward Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $7,060 | $1,160 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $7,060 | $1,160 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $6,890 | $1,160 | $5,730 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $6,890 | $1,160 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $6,890 | $1,160 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $6,150 | $1,160 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $6,150 | $1,160 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $6,150 | $1,160 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $6,150 | $1,160 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $6,150 | $1,160 | $4,990 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $5,740 | $890 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $5,740 | $890 | $4,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $890 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map