2140 Spring Hill Cir Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $431,560 - $446,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Spring Hill Cir, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $440,140, approximately $203 per square foot. 2140 Spring Hill Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Primrose School of Spring Hill and Columbia Academy at Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Munoz Rodolfo Ayala and Ayala Adriana Marcela Bribiesca D
Bought by
Soria Cesar Ivan and Carreon Karla Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,127
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Lecates William J and Lecates Tracy D
Bought by
Munoz Rodolfo Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,779
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Cesar Ivan | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Rodolfo Ayala | $142,900 | Advantage Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soria Cesar Ivan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Rodolfo Ayala | $141,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $108,550 | $30,000 | $78,550 |
| 2024 | $522 | $70,650 | $15,000 | $55,650 |
| 2023 | $522 | $70,650 | $15,000 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $70,650 | $15,000 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $70,650 | $15,000 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $48,075 | $10,000 | $38,075 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $48,075 | $10,000 | $38,075 |
| 2018 | $941 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $932 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $918 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,825 | $8,750 | $29,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,825 | $8,750 | $29,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map