2141 Cheyenne Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Cheyenne Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $641,024, approximately $246 per square foot. 2141 Cheyenne Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Plummer Anne C and The Anne Christina Plummer Liv
Bought by
Braskat Michelle Turnbeaugh and Braskat Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,750
Outstanding Balance
$458,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Plummer Anne C
Bought by
Anne Christina Plummer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Steven P
Bought by
Deskins Johnnie and Plummer Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braskat Michelle Turnbeaugh | $595,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Anne Christina Plummer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Deskins Johnnie | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braskat Michelle Turnbeaugh | $505,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,215 | $631,418 | $68,978 | $562,440 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $606,900 | $66,300 | $540,600 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $414,010 | $54,582 | $359,428 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $405,893 | $53,512 | $352,381 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $401,732 | $52,964 | $348,768 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $393,856 | $51,926 | $341,930 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $386,134 | $50,908 | $335,226 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $378,563 | $49,910 | $328,653 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map